Чемпионат мир по армспорту в США , Лас-Вегас. Состав команды России и программа чемпионата

Последняя группа российских спортсменов и тренеров, выезжающих на Чемпионат мира по армспорту в Лас-Вегас, успешно прошла собеседование в Посольстве США
Американские визы получили:

1. GUSOV ALEXANDER
2. MAMEDOV RUSLAN
3. NIKULIN IGOR
4. PROKHOROV PETR
5. NIKULIN ANDREY
6. BAKLANOV ALEXANDER
7. PUZAKOV ALEKSANDR
8. AGADZHANYAN ARTUR
9. AGADZHANYAN VERONIKA
10. ABASHIDZE LASHA
11. SYCHEVA NADEZDA
12. SHITINA ALINA
13. ANFILOFYEV ALEXANDER
14. GAVRILOVA OLGA
15. POLYANSKIY STEPAN
16. PAL EVGENY
17. SALPAGAROV MURADIN
18. BYAZROV VALERY
19. KHADAEV CHERMEN
20. ABDULAEV ZALIMKHAN
21. OVSEPYAN ANDRANIK
22. KACHMAZOV SLAVIK
23. LUZIKOV VASILY
24. AVERIN ARTUR
25. POZDNYAKOV ALEXANDR
26. KOVALCHUK ALEKSANDR
27. SPASYUK SVYATOSLAV
28. SABITOV ANDREI
29. MALTSEVA ANNA
30. VYATKIN SERGEY
31. YANUTO NATALIA
32. AKHMEDSHIN IRSHAT
33. KURAKHTANOV MIKHAIL
34. KRUGLIKOV ROMAN
35. KUKUTIDZE DZHEMAL

Программа Чемпионата мира по армспорту в США (г. Лас-Вегас)

XXXII World Armwrestling Championship
Mesquite, Nevada, USA

2010 Schedule of Events
CasaBlanca Resort-Casino-Golf-Spa

Saturday & Sunday
December 4 & 5th

Team Arrivals at the Las Vegas Airport only

Monday, December 6th

9:00 am to 1:00 pm Team Registration
10:00 am to 5:00 pm Referee Seminar
5:00 pm to 7:00 pm Continental Meetings

Tuesday, December 7th

9:00 am to 6:00 pm Country Weigh-ins
6:00 p.m. to 10:00 pm Congress Meeting

Wednesday, December 8th, CasaBlanca Convention Center

9:00 to 10:00 am Opening Ceremonies
10:00 am Start of Competition

Youth Left Hand Classes (14)
Left Hand Masters (9)
Left Hand Grand Masters (4)
Left Hand Senior Grand Master (3)
Left Hand Ultra Masters (3)
Left Hand Disabled (6)

Finals-Awards Ceremony (39 classes)

Thursday, December 9th, CasaBlanca Convention Center

9:00 a.m. Start of Competition

Youth Right Hand Classes (14)
Right Hand Masters (9)
Right Hand Grand Masters (4)
Right Hand Senior Grand Master (3)
Right Hand Ultra Masters (3)
Right Hand Disabled (6)

Finals-Awards Ceremony (39 classes)

Friday, December 10th, CasaBlanca Convention Center

9:00 a.m. Left Hand classes

Finals-Awards Ceremony(18 classes)

Saturday, December 11th, CasaBlanca Convention Center

9:00 a.m. Right Hand Classes

Finals-Closing Ceremony (18 classes)

MASTER Division – 40 years and over — $40.00 per arm per class

Men’s Right & Left Hand Classes 70 kg, 80 kg, 90 kg, 100 kg, 100+ kg
Ladies Right & Left Hand Classes 60 kg, 70 kg, 80 kg, 80+ kg

GRAND Master Division–50 years and over $40.00 per arm per class

Men’s Right & Left Hand Classes 75 kg, 90 kg, 100, 100+ kg

ULTRA GRAND Master Division–60 years and

Men’s Right & Left Hand Classes 75 kg, 90 kg, 90+ kg

DISABLED Division – $20.00 per arm per class

Men’s Right & Left Hand Classes 60 kg, 75 kg, 90 kg, 90+ kg
Ladies Right & Left Hand Classes 60 kg, 60+ kg

SENIOR Division — $40.00 per arm per class

Men’s Right & Left Hand Classes 55 kg, 60 kg, 65 kg, 70 kg, 75 kg, 80 kg,
85 kg, 90 kg, 100 kg, 110 kg, 110+ kg
Ladies Right & Left Hand Classes 50 kg, 55 kg, 60 kg, 65 kg, 70 kg, 80 kg, 80+ kg

YOUTH Division — $20.00 per arm per class

Girls Right & Left 45kg, 50kg, 55 kg, 60 kg, 65 kg, 70kg,70+ kg
Boys Right & Left 50 kg, 55 kg, 60 kg, 65 kg, 70 kg, 80 kg, 80+kg


Читайте также:

Комментарии: